Bus Routes & Schedules

Oxford University Transit Logo
Fall Bus Schedule
 
Blue West & Blue East : These lines will operate from 6:26 am - 9:50 pm Monday - Friday.
On Saturday : These lines will operate from 7:45 am - 9:50 pm.

Red North & Red South : These lines will operate from 6:20 am - 9:56 pm Monday - Friday.
On Saturday : These lines will operate from 7:50 am - 9:50 pm.

Yellow : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 10:00 pm Monday - Friday

Hathorn Express : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 10:00 pm Monday - Friday

Orange : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 7:15 pm Monday - Friday

Green : This line will operate from 7:00 am -10:25 pm Monday- Friday

Bronze : This line will operate from 7:00 am -7:10 pm Monday- Friday

Gold : This line will operate from 7:00 am - 7:00 pm Monday- Friday

Gray : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 9:45 pm Monday - Friday
On Saturday this line will operate from 7:45 am- 10:00 pm

Silver : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 7:15 pm Monday - Friday

Rebel Red : This line will operate from 7:05 am - 7:13 pm Monday - Friday

Rebel Blue : This line will operate from 7:00 am - 7:08 pm Monday - Friday

S.O.C. : This line will operate from 7:00 am- 7:15 pm Monday - Friday

Purple : This line will operate from 8:00 am -9:46 pm on Saturdays ONLY


Go to NextBus Website for real-time bus tracking and SMS update instructions.


OUT Route Map (ALL)

OUT Fare Structure

Per Ride Fare
Adult $1.00
Elderly $0.50 (65 with proof of age)
Disabled $0.50 (with OUT disability card)
Student (K-12) $0.75 (with school ID)
Paratransit $2.00 (with OUT disability card)

Children (*under 38 inches) - Free (with fare paying adult)
*Height of farebox
Ole Miss Student & Faculty - No Charge (with Ole Miss ID)
*Transfers Free
Monthly Passes
Adult$30.00
Elderly/Disabled $15.00
Student (K-12) $2.50

Monthly passes are available at the OUT office located at 409 McElroy Drive

Print